In this section...

Club & Activites

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Week A

8 - 8:30 Boxing Dance Studio (THG) Year 10 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) 8 - 8:30 Boxing Dance Studio (THG) Year 8 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP - by invitation) Year 7 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP - by invitation)
Year 11 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) KS4 Basketball Sports Hall (OHM) Year 9 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) KS4 Netball Sports Hall (FID) Year 10 Christian Union 'Explore' - lunchtime F135 (OSC & Thrive)
KS3 Football (Girls) Astro/3G (WAE) KS3 Badminton Dome (BUH & PEA) 6th Form UK Maths Trust Challenge - lunchtime A202 (LSK) KS4 Badminton Dome (PET) BasketBall Session and Training 1520 - 1600 Sports Hall (FCR)
KS3 Dance Dance Studio (BUH) KS4 Football Astro/3G (PET/MCL/GAH/FID) Year 11 BMW Maths Workshop F136 (BAI) KS3 Football Astro/3G (BAM/WAE) SOLACE Salah Society - Lunchtime - E122 (MXS)
Year 10 & 11 TOA Debates 6th Form Common Room (KNC & OHM) KS3 Boxing Dance Studio (WAE) TOA Elite Level 2 Coaching A212 (Year 9 - by invitation) KS3 Netball Hardcourts (PEA)  
Year 11/6th Form Pride C116 - lunchtime (INT) Year 10 Pride F127 (DOS) Esports Online (TOA Toads - WIG) KS4 Boxing Dance Studio (MCL)  
KS4 Business and Enterprise F136 (EWL) Year 7 History F018 (OSA)   Pop/Rock Band Club E101 (KEI)  
Year 10 History Drop-in F125 (OSA) KS5/KS4 Book Club - Library (DOT)   Y8 History Club F112 (OSA)  
Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion) Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion)   Year 7 and 8 Dungeons and Dragons F119 (LSK)  
Year 7 & 8 Coding Club F036 (SIS) Year 7 & 8 Hegarty Maths F136 (MOG & POD)   KS4 Business and Enterprise F037 (EWL)  
Year 7 & 8 Chinese Club F127 (GUK) Lunchtime Maths Challenge year 7 and 8 F116   Year 9 Pride F026 (TXE & ROM) lunchtime  
Lunchtime Year 7 Geography Club F018 (KEJ) Y9 Physical Computing F036 (SIS)   Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion)  
KS3 Young Engineers C011 (HED) Year 11 Spanish C115 (DOS)   SumDog Club F136 (FCR)  
Addams Family Rehersals Beecroft (GOC - by invitation) Addams Family Rehersals Beecroft (GOC - by invitation)   Year 10 Pride F127 (DOS) Lunchtime  
KS3 Basketball Sports Hall (MCL/FCR) Years10-13 Art Club E1.12 (ROC)   Year 7 Christian Union 'Explore' - Lunchtime F016  
Film Club Years 7-10 F134 (JEN) GCSE Music catch up (Yr11s)   KS4 Hegarty maths club C116 (TXE)  
Y7-9 WordMania Club F136 (3:15 - 4 PM) (ENG DEPT)     Chess Club, 6th Form Common Room (MON)  
Y9-11 UK Maths Trust Challenge F026 (REJ)     Year 7 Gardening Club (Rev K )  
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Week B

8 - 8:30 Boxing Dance Studio (THG) Duke of Edinburgh F037 (CAR) 8 - 8:30 Boxing Dance Studio (THG) Year 8 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP - by invitation) Year 7 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP - by invitation)
Year 11 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) Year 10 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) Year 9 Healthy Lifestyle Fitness Suite (BEP) KS4 Netball Sports Hall (FID) Year 10 Christian Union 'Explore' - lunchtime F135 (OSC & Thrive)
KS3 Basketball Sports Hall (MCL/FCR) KS4 Basketball Sports Hall (OHM) 6th Form UK Maths Trust Challenge - lunchtime A202 (LSK) KS4 Badminton Dome (PET) BasketBall Session and Training Sport Hall 1520 - 1600 (FCR)
KS3 Dance Dance Studio (BUH) KS3 Badminton Dome (BUH & PEA) Year 11 BMW Maths Workshop F136 (BAI) KS3 Football Astro/3G (BAM/WAE) All Years - SOLACE Salah Society - Lunchtime - E122 (MXS)
Year 10 & 11 TOA Debates 6th Form Common Room (KNC & OHM) KS4 Football Astro/3G (PET/MCL/GAH/FID) TOA Elite Level 2 Coaching A212 (Year 9 - by invitation) KS3 Netball Hardcourts (PEA)  
KS3 Football (Girls) Astro/3G (WAE) KS3 Boxing Dance Studio (WAE) Esports 6pm - Online (TOA Toads - WIG) KS4 Boxing Dance Studio (MCL)  
Year 11/6th frm Pride C116 - lunchtime (INT) Year 7 History F018 (OSA)   Pop/Rock Band Club E101 (KEI)  
6th Form Pride A201a - lunchtime (PRA) Year 8 Pride F119 - lunchtime (GOC)   Board Games Society F119 (LSK)  
Years 10-13 Art Club E1.12 (ROC) KS5/ KS4 Book Club- Library (DOT)   KS4 Business and Enterprise F037 (EWL)  
Year 11 BTEC Drama Club Drama Studio (DAL) Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion)   Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion)  
KS4 Business and Enterprise F136 (EWL) Year 7 & 8 Hegarty Maths F136 (MOG & POD)   Year 7 Pride F018 (OSA & JEN)  
Year 7 History F018 (OSA) Y9 Physical Computing F036 (SIS)   SumDog Club F136 (FCR)  
Year 7 & 8 Coding Club F036 (SIS) Addams Family Rehersals Beecroft (GOC - by invitation)   Year 9 Pride F026 (TXE & ROM) lunchtime  
Year 7 & 8 Chinese Club F127 (GUK) Year 10 Spanish F127 (DOS)   Y8 History Club F112 (OSA)  
KS3 Young Engineers C011 (HED) GCSE Music catch up (Yr11s)   KS4 Hegarty maths club C116 (TXE)  
Lunchtime Year 7 Geography Club F018 (KEJ)     Chess Club, 6th Form Common Room (MON)  
Addams Family Rehersals Beecroft (GOC - by invitation)     Year 7 Gardening Club (Rev K )  
Yr10/11 Homework Club (Inclusion)        
Film Club Y7-10 F134 (JEN)        
Y7-9 WordMania Club F136 (3:15 - 4 PM) (ENG DEPT)        
Y9-11 UK Maths Trust Challenge F026 (REJ)        
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×